Perspective technologies in vaccination and immunotherapy

October 5-8, 2018

 
 

Visa support

Many foreign participants of the conference need a visa to enter the Russian Federation.

Conference Service Agency Monomax PCO provides the participants with a visa support papers only for the dates of the conference +/- a few days, but not more than 14 days in total. Deadline for visa support request is Septembe 20, 2018.

Pay attention that the visa support is not a visa. With this document you should go to the Russian consulate.
After you get the visa support you should apply for the visa in the nearest Russian Consulate or visa center in your country.
Please note that you can apply for visa by yourself or through some authorized travel agencies situated in your city.

Visa support type
Price
Humanitarian: scanned copy of the visa support
(for EU citizens and Schengen coutries)
600 RUB 
Humanitarian: hard copy of the visa voucher + express mail delivery
from 3000 RUB, exact price is specified after the order is made
Price includes express mail delivery fee and depends on the country of destination.
Tourist: scanned copy of the visa support
600 RUB
Tourist: hard copy of the visa voucher + express mail delivery
from 3000 RUB, exact price is specified after the order is made
Price includes express mail delivery fee and depends on the country of destination.

Originals documents are required only in some countries. Please contact the Russian consulate in your country to confirm whether a scanned copy of the invitation is acceptable for the application.

Citizens of some countries do not need visa to enter the Russian Federation. Here you can see a list of visa-free countries: www.visahouse.com/en/information/visafreecountries/ but please be sure to consult the Russian consulate or visa centre in your country.

To get your visa support documents you need:
1. Register online. After the registration you will receive your login and password by email. Please use them to log in to your Personal area.
PLEASE INDICATE YOUR NAME EXACTLY AS IT IS WRITTEN IN YOUR PASSPORT.
2. Book hotel accommodation through the system and pay for it OR book it individually and send us the hotel booking confirmation.
3. Go to the Visa support page of your Personal area and fill in the data required.
You should choose whether you need a scanned copy or the original one. It depends on the country where you apply for visa. You should contact the Russian Consulate in your country and ask what their requirements are.
4. If your accompanying person also needs visa support documents, he/she should also be registered online.

In case the original (hard copy) visa support documents are requested:
- you should pay for the invitation voucher delivery (express mail expenses) through the online registration;
- please provide us with the postal address where you would like the documents to be delivered to and your mobile phone number.

Online application forms are mandatory to request a visa in most Russian Consulates. However the procedures and fees may vary across different countries. Please read them carefully before submitting an application.
For most EU countries 2 passport photos, proof of purchase of a personal travel/health insurance and the details of return airline ticket are also required at the time of application. We advise you to contact the consulate to enquire if they need anything else.

Be advised that in order to obtain the visa your passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the proposed date of departure.

Important guidelines to proper filling in your visa application will be sent to you together with your invitation.

Important notice:
1. Make sure that you indicate your NAME and SURNAME exactly as it is written in your passport.
2. When you get the visa support please check the information carefully. In case of any mistakes please contact us.

NOTES:
* Whether you will be asked in the Consulate about the place where you stay in Russia, please use the hotel name indicated in our voucher (right side of the visa support paper).
This is also correct even if you stay at some other place during you visit, and streamlines the process of getting Russian entry visa.

** Carefully check the arrival / departure dates to Russia which you indicate in the application. Once you are in Russia, you can not extend your visa period without going out of Russia.

*** According to the Russian migration law all foreign citizens coming to Russia from must be registered in state authority or in a hotel (in case you are staying at the hotel) within 7 working dates after crossing the border. If you stay in a hotel, the hotel takes all responsibilities for fulfilling this statement; that's why the hotels charge the registration fee (nearly 4 EUR per person) that is to be paid by the guest directly to the hotel cash desk upon arrival.

When crossing the border to enter Russia you will be asked to fill in the migration card. Do not lose it and keep until you leave Russia.

Good luck in obtaining your visa!